List of Presidents
Position Name Term of Office
1st Yasushi SEKIGUCHI April 1950 - April 1952
2nd Toyozaburou KIKUCHI April 1953 - April 1957
3rd Kotarou MAEDA October 1957 - October 1961
4th Hiroto SAIGUSA October 1961 - November 1963
5th 6th Tsuneo MATSUKURA April 1964 - May 1969
7th Minoru UMEZAWA May 1970 - March 1974
8th Naoki KUWAJIMA May 1974 - April 1978
9th Heiji KAWAI May 1978 - April 1982
10th 11th Shudo TAKAI May 1982 - April 1990
12th Noboru TAKASUGI May 1990 - April 1994
13th Makoto UMEDA May 1994 - April 1998
14th Yuuzo KATO May 1998 - April 2002
15th Keiichi OGAWA May 2002 - March 2005
16th 17th Bruce STRONACH April 2005 - March 2008
18th 19th Tsutomu FUSE April 2008 - March 2014
20th Yoshinobu KUBOTA April 2014 - present